Make your own free website on Tripod.com
devoted
Jewel

Uploaded Image
Music
note STATS:

Real Name:
Jewel Kilcher
Occupation:
Singer
Birthday:
May 23, 1974
Birth Place:
Utah
Sign:
Gemini
Contact Address:

note A Little Bit About Jewel
The 22-year-old recording artist Jewel was first introduced to music and the beauty of nature on her 800-acre Alaskan homestead where she was raised. It was there that she and her brothers played and where she hayed and gardened and rode horses. Jewel carries along a Tupperware container filled with soil from her Alaskan home when she travels. Jewel grew up with no shower, TV or bathroom in the house and no heat except a coal stove.
note Jewel's Links
Planet Jewel
Jewel- The Offical Site
The Great Jewel Kilcher

note New CD

Jewel's got a new CD out. Its called "Spirit" and fetures the hit song "Hands"
Music


Gallery of Celeb Pages! - Make Your Own Celeb Page!

This Celebrity Page was made by Tripod member boggart.
You can join Tripod for free - come here!!